Get Complete Website @ Rs.499/-* Onlly. Click Here!!!...
3:11 pm - Sunday November 25, 4412


Madurai Railway Station / Madurai Train Timings

The Madurai Junction is one of the busiest in the country. Madurai division has repeatedly received the award for being the best-maintained station in the Southern Railway.  Madurai Railway Division is the second largest revenue generating division in Tamil Nadu next only to Chennai. There are ability pressures relating to traveller numbers. As a result of this, Southern Railway plans to modify and extend the Madurai Junction terminus. We give list of Madurai train timing

The state government has announced Mono rail project for Madurai. The railway stations in the Madurai area are Madurai Junction, Koodal Nagar, Samayanallur, Sholavandan, Vadipatti, East Madurai, Silaiman, Tirupuvanam, Thiruparankundram, Tirumangalam, Chekanoorani, and Usilampatti.

RAILWAY ENQUIRY – 0452- 2343131/33

COMPUTER RESERVATION ENQUIRY – 1361 & 1363

Madurai Train Timings
No Train No Train Name Train type Arr.Time Dep.Time Halt.Time Class Rundays
1. 16733 RMM OKHA EXPRES. Mail & Express 00.05 00.10 5 2A 3A SL GN saturday
2. 16106 TCN CHENNAI EXP Mail & Express 00.10 00.15 5 1A 2A 3A SL GN Daily
3. 56705 VM MDU PASS Passenger 00.30 Last Stn 0 GN Daily
4. 22629 DADAR TEN EXP Super Fast 00.35 00.40 5 2A 3A SL GN sunday
5. 16609 COIMBATORE EXP Mail & Express 01.00 01.05 5 3A SL GN Daily
6. 16611 TN CBE LINK EXP Link 01.00 01.05 5 3A SL GN Daily
7. 56706 MDU VM PASS Passenger First Stn 01.15 0 GN Daily
8. 12633 KANYAKUMARI EXP Super Fast 01.50 01.55 5 1A 2A 3A SL GN Daily
9. 19567 VIVEK EXP Mail & Express 01.55 00.10 02.00 2A 3A SL GN Monday
10. 16610 NAGERCOIL EXP Mail & Express 02.00 02.05 5 3A SL GN Daily
11. 16612 CBE TN LINK EXP Link 02.00 02.05 5 3A SL GN Daily
12. 22622 CAPE RMM EXP Super Fast 02.10 02.20 10 3A SL GN Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
13. 16105 TIRUCHENDUR EXP Mail & Express 02.55 03.00 5 1A 2A 3A SL GN Daily
14. 12642 THIRUKKURAL EXP Super Fast 03.20 03.25 5 2A 3A SL GN Monday, Wednesday
15. 12667 NAGERCOIL EXP Super Fast 03.20 03.25 5 2A 3A SL GN Friday
16. 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS Mail & Express 03.20 03.25 5 2A 3A SL GNN sunday
17. 12652 T N SMPRK KRNTI Sampark Kranti 03.45 Last Stn 1A 2A 3A SL GN Thursday, saturday
18. 12693 PEARL CITY EXP Super Fast 03.50 03.55 5 1A 2A 3A SL GN Daily
19. 12661 POTHIGAI EXP Super Fast 04.30 04.35 5 2A 3A SL 2S GN Daily
20. 16779 TPTY RMM EXP Mail & Express 04.45 04.50 5 3A FC SL GN Monday, Wednesday, saturday
21. 16723 ANANTAPURI EXP Mail & Express 00.05 00.10 5 2A 3A SL GN saturday
22. 16733 ANANTAPURI EXP Mail & Express 04.55 05.00 5 2A 3A SL GN Daily
23. 12631 NELLAI EXPRESS Super Fast 05.20 05.25 5 2A 3A SL GN Daily
24. 12637 PANDIAN EXP Super Fast 06.20 Last Stn 5 1A 2A 3A FC SL GN Daily
25. 56701 MADURAI PASSR Passenger 06.20 Last Stn 0 FC SL GN Daily
26. 56723 MDU RMM PASS Passenger First Stn 06.25 0 GN Daily
27. 12665 KANNYAKUMARI EXP Super Fast 06.30 06.35 5 2A 3A SL GN Wednesday
28. 12689 NAGERCOIL EXP Super Fast 06.30 06.35 5 3A SL GN Saturday
29. 22205 MDU DURONTO EXP Duranto 06.45 Last Stn 5 1A 2A 3A Tuesday, Thursday
30. 17615 KCG MDU EXP Mail & Express 06.45 Last Stn 2A 3A SL GN Sunday
31. 12636 VAIGAI EXP Intercity Express First Stn 06.50 CC 2S GN Daily
32. 56731 MDU SCT PASS Passenger First Stn 07.15 0 GN Daily
33. 16236 TUTICORIN EXP Mail & Express 07.20 07.25 5 2A 3A SL GN Daily
34. 56710 MDU PLNI PASS Passenger First Stn 07.35 /td>

0 GN Daily
35. 11021 TIRUNELVELI EXP Mail & Express 08.05 08.10 5 2A 3A SL GN Monday, Thursday, Friday
36. 22623 MADURAI EXP Super Fast 08.50 Last Stn 1A 2A 3A SL GN Monday, saturday
37. 16537 NAGERCOIL EXP Mail & Express 09.00 09.05 5 2A 3A SL GN Friday
38. 56707 DG MDU PASS Passenger 09.10 Last Stn 0 GN Daily
39. 56822 TEN MV PASS Passenger 09.15 09.20 5 GN Daily
40. 56826 TEN ED PASS Passenger 09.15 09.20 5 GN Daily
41. 56724 RMM MDU PASS Passenger 09.25 Last Stn 0 GN Daily
42. 22627 TIRUNELVELI EXP Intercity Express 09.35 09.40 5 CC 2S GN Daily
43. 16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP Mail & Express 09.50 09.55 5 2A 3A SL GN Thursday, Sunday
44. 22630 TEN DR EXP Super Fast 09.50 09.55 5 2A 3A SL GN Wednesday
45. 56732 SCT MDU PASS Passenger 10.45 Last Stn 0 GN Daily
46. 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP Mail & Express 11.05 11.10 5 2A 3A SL 2S GN Daily
47. 16130 TN MS LINK EXP Link 11.05 11.10 5 2S GN Daily
48. 56733 MDU SCT PASS Passenger First Stn 11.25 0 GN Daily
49. 16340 MUMBAI EXP Mail & Express 11.45 11.50 5 2A 3A SL GN Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
50. 56721 MDU RMM PASS Passenger First Stn 11.50 0 GN Daily
51. 11043 MADURAI EXP Mail & Express 12.30 Last Stn 5 2A 3A SL GN Saturday
52. 12688 DDN MDU EXP Super Fast 12.45 Last Stn 2A 3A SL GN wednesday
53. 22688 DDN CDG MAS EXP Link 12.45 Last Stn 3A SL GN Wednesday
54. 12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP Super Fast 12.45 12.50 5 2A 3A SL GN Saturday
55. 17616 KACHEGUDA EXP Mail & Express First Stn 12.50 2A 3A SL GN Sunday
56. 56319 NCJ CBE PASS Passenger 12.55 13.00 5 GN Daily
57. 56320 CBE NCJ PASS EXP Passenger 14.25 14.30 5 GN Daily
58. 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP Slip 14.50 15.00 10 2A SL GN Thursday
59. 56722 RMM MDU PASS Passenger 15.45 Last Stn 0 GN Daily
60. 56734 SCT MDU PASS Passenger 15.50 Last Stn 0 GN Daily
61. 16734 RAMESWARAM EXP Mail & Express 16.00 16.05 5 2A 3A SL GN Thursday
62. 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP Mail & Express 16.10 16.15 5 2A 3A SL 2S GN Daily
63. 16129 MS TN LINK EXP Link 16.10 16.15 5 2S GN Daily
64. 22628 TPJ EXPRESS Intercity Express 16.45 16.50 5 CC 2S GN Daily
65. 56735 MDU SCT PASS Passenger First Stn 17.15 0 GN Daily
66. 16538 BANGALORE EXP Mail & Express 17.25 17.30 5 2A 3A SL GN Saturday
67. 11022 CHALUKYA EXP Mail & Express 17.25 17.30 5 2A 3A SL GN Monday, Thursday, Friday
68. 56821 MV TEN PASS Passenger 17.45 17.50 5 GN Daily
69. 56825 ED TEN PASS Passenger 17.45 17.50 5 GN Daily
70. 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP Mail & Express First Stn 18.00 - 2A 3A SL GN Saturday
71. 56725 MDU RMM PASS Passenger First Stn 18.05 0 GN Daily
72. 56708 MDU DG PASS Passenger First Stn 18.20 0 GN Daily
73. 16780 RMM TPTY EXP Mail & Express 18.55 19.00 5 3A FC SL GN Monday, Thursday, Saturday
74. 16688 NAVYUG EXP Slip 19.05 19.10 5 2A SL GN Sunday
75. 16788 HIMSAGAR LINK EXP Mail & Express 19.05 19.10 5 GN Thursday, Sunday
76. 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP Mail & Express 19.20 19.25 5 2A SL GN Monday, Friday
77. 56736 SCT MDU PASS Passenger 19.35 Last Stn 0 GN Daily
78. 16235 MYSORE EXP Mail & Express 19.45 19.50 5 2A 3A SL GN Daily
79. 56709 PLNI MDU PASS Passenger 20.05 Last Stn 0 GN Daily
80. 12638 PANDIAN EXP Super Fast First Stn 20.35 1A 2A 3A FC SL GN Daily
81. 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP Mail & Express 20.55 21.00 5 2A 3A SL GN Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
82. 12668 CHENNAI EXP Super Fast 21.10 21.15 5 2A 3A SL GN Friday
83. 12638 PANDIAN EXP Super Fast First Stn 20.35 1A 2A 3A FC SL GN Daily
84. 22624 CHENNAI EXP Super Fast First Stn 21.15 1A 2A 3A SL GN Thursday, Saturday
85. 12632 NELLAI EXP Super Fast 21.20 21.25 5 2A 3A SL GN Daily
86. 12635 VAIGAI EXP Intercity Express 21.25 Last Stn CC 2S GN Daily
87. 12634 KANYAKUMARI EXP Super Fast 21.45 21.50 5 1A 2A 3A SL GN Daily
88. 12662 POTHIGAI EXP Super Fast 22.05 22.10 5 2A 3A SL GN Daily
89. 56726 RMM MDU PASS Passenger 22.10 Last Stn 0 GN Daily
90. 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP Mail & Express 22.10 22.15 5 2A 3A SL GN Wednesday, Sunday
91. 22206 MAS DURONTO EXP Duranto First Stn 22.40 0 1A 2A 3A GN Tuesday, Thursday/td>
92. 12694 PEARL CITY EXP Super Fast 22.45 22.50 5 1A 2A 3A SL GN Daily
93. 16724 ANANTAPURI EXP Mail & Express 22.55 23.00 5 2A 3A SL GN Daily
94. 56700 QUILON PASS Passenger First Stn 23.15 0 FC SL GN Daily
95. 12687 DEHRADUN EXP Super Fast First Stn 23.35 2A 3A SL GN Wednesday
96. 12687 DEHRADUN EXP Slip First Stn 23.35 3A SL GN Wednesday
97. 22621 RMM CAPE EXP Super Fast 23.30 23.40 10 3A SL GN Monday, Thursday, Saturday
98. 12641 TIRUKKURAL EXP Super Fast 23.50 23.55 5 2A 3A SL GN Wednesday, Friday
99. 12651 SAMPARK KRANTI EXP Super Fast First Stn 23.55 1A 2A 3A SL GN Monday, Saturday
100. 12690 NCJ CHENNAI EXP Super Fast 23.50 23.55 5 3A SL GN Sunday
101. 06310 CHENNAI EXP Special 23.50 23.55 5 2A 3A SL GN Tuesday


Share :-)FacebookTwitterGoogle+Digg
Filed in: Train, Travels

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.